Members of the Senior Classes from Alexandria, VA High Schools, 1919-1951

Yearbook List "A*"

Look for students whose last names start with:
A
B
 
Abblitt Robert 1947 Ames Sandra 1949
Abdill Evelyn 1949 Amorky Gertrude 1937
Abdill Mary Jane 1946 Amorky Herman 1933
Abitz William Henry 1925 Amorky Hilda 1943
Abraham John Harwood 1926 Andersen Julio 1943
Abraham Stuart Broadus 1933 Anderson Bertil Algot 1941
Abramson Alfred 1925 Anderson Catherine 1941
Abramson Isabelle Gertrude 1923 Anderson Charles Coleman 1924
Abramson Margaret 1919 Anderson Frances Jeanette 1945
Abramson Sidney 1928 Anderson Frank Herbert 1941
Acton Virginia 1949 Anderson Grace 1940
Adam William 1935 Anderson Lelia Mae 1951
Adams Elizabeth 1941 Anderson Louise 1922
Adams Kathryn Mercer 1922 Anderson Nellie Mae 1932
Adams Margaret Irvin 1925 Anderson Ruby Redman 1928
Adams Marion Childs 1919 Anderson Steuwart 1948
Adams Mary Kathleen 1935 Anderson Wendyl 1929
Adams Roger Brook, Jr. 1929 Anderson Miriam Westmoreland 1942
Adams Arthur Frank 1946 Anderson Stewart 1949
Ager Robert Lee 1930 Anderson James Louis 1946
Aitcheson Gladys Maude 1925 Andrews Frances Evelyn 1939
Aitcheson Jack 1940 Andrews Harry Joseph 1944
Aitcheson John Kenneth, Jr. 1939 Andrews John Marshall 1950
Aitcheson Nancy 1941 Andrews, Jr. Thomas Harold 1946
Akin Helen Theresa 1932 Angel Bernice 1943
Akin Karl 1939 Angel Joseph Given 1933
Akman Frank Phillip 1945 Angel Marion 1935
Albert Sterling H. 1945 Angel Marvin Roland 1938
Albright Patricia Ann 1941 Angel Mary Elizabeth 1931
Albright David 1942 Angel Walter O. 1941
Aldrich Elizabeth Louise 1951 Anthony Georgie Virginia 1945
Ale Katherine Barbara 1932 Antonio Nancy Lee 1951
Ale Vivian Coakley 1937 Apperson Barbour 1939
Alexander Betty Jean 1950 Apperson Bentley 1935
Alexander Flossie Irene 1943 Apperson Charles Donald 1950
Alexander Martha Mozelle 1939 Apperson Charlotte Glynne 1939
Alexander Shirley Virginia 1940 Apperson Dorothy Frances 1935
Alexander Betty Joe 1946 Apperson Edna Argene 1935
Alexander Frances 1947 Apperson Helena Elizabeth 1931
Alfriend Conelia Woolfolk 1938 Apperson Morton Buckner, Jr. 1937
Alfriend Cornelia Woolfolk 1937 Apperson Virginia H. 1945
Alfriend Edward Woolfolk, Jr. 1934 Archer Burton 1948
Alfriend Kate Waller Barrett 1935 Armistead Lynwood Lewis 1931
Allan Jane 1940 Armistead Margarite Louise 1934
Allen Alice 1941 Armistead Samuel Otto 1933
Allen Audrey Louise 1925 Armitage Coleman 1936
Allen Carlin 1941 Armstrong Elwood Lee 1938
Allen Doris 1938 Armstrong Sally Ann 1943
Allen Dorothy Mae 1932 Armstrong Joan 1942
Allen Edna Isabelle 1932 Armstrong Bobby 1949
Allen Ellroy Lee 1937 Arnold David Bishop, Jr. 1938
Allen Evelyn 1941 Arnold Dorothy Virginia 1939
Allen Georgia Lee 1944 Arnold Leslie 1936
Allen Harol Jo Anne 1951 Arnold Roverta Viginia 1933
Allen Herbert Osborne 1920 Arnold Roverta Virginia 1932
Allen James William 1938 Arnold Joannah 1947
Allen Julian Barkley 1939 Aronow Ralph Donald 1950
Allen Lee S. 1937 Arrington Virginia 1949
Allen Marilyn Jeanne 1945 Arthur Donald 1949
Allen Marilynn 1940 Arthur Raymond L. 1946
Allen Myra Byrd 1922 Astryke Mildred 1933
Allen Noel 1925 Astryke Virginia Ray 1938
Allen Paul Weath 1932 Astryke Walter Perry 1942
Allen Richard 1951 Athey Ruth 1940
Allen Shirley May 1944 Athey Robert J. 1942
Allen Virginia Henderson 1938 Atkins Bill 1940
Allen Herbert Roy 1946 Attiliis Lena Ann 1945
Allen Peggy L.V. 1946 Attiliis Alfred 1942
Allen Beverley 1947 Attilus Mary Virginia 1939
Alley Ruth Constance 1942 Auman Katherine Fairfield 1944
Allgood Mary Fox 1938 Auman Robert Hampden 1945
Allgood William 1944 Auman Anne 1949
Allgood Willliam David 1943 Auslander Florence 1941
Allison Mary 1947 Avery Pauline Dorothy 1941
Allman Conrad Scott 1941 Ayers Ethel Viola 1926
Allman Frances Suzanne 1951 Ayers Eunice Elizabeth 1922
Allport Peggy 1941 Ayers Gertrude 1926
Allyn Royal Burton 1937 Ayers Mary Kathryn 1927
Almond Gladys 1940 Ayers Mildred Rebecca 1931
Alspaugh Clara Jane 1948 Ayers Edmond Alfred 1942
Alves Mae 1941 Ayres Dorothy Alexander 1939
Ambler Julia De Butts 1939 Ayres Robert William 1939
Ambler Nancy 1941 Azema Lillie 1936